Velmistři v utajení

23 F.  Jehan-Marc Larmenius de Jerusalem  1314 Chypre
24 F.  François-Théobald  d’Alexandrie  1324 Chypre
25 F.  Arnauld  de  Braque 1340 Paris
26 F.  Jehan de Clermont 1349 Paris
27 F. Bertrand du Guesclin 1357 Paris
28 F. Jehan d ’Armagnac 1381 Paris
29 F.  Bernard d ’Armagnac 1392 Paris
30 F.  Jehan  II  d’Armagnac 1419 Paris
F. Jehan  de Croy 1451 Paris
F. Bernard  Imbault 1472 Paris
32 F.  Robert  de  Lenoncourt  ou  Senancourt, Archevêque  1478 Paris
33  F. Galéas de Salazar 1497 Paris
34 F.  Philippe de Chabot 1516 Paris
35 F.  Gaspard  de  Saulx  et  de  Tavannes  1544 Paris
36 F.  Henry  de Montmorency 1574 Paris
37 F.  Charles de Valois 1615 Paris
38 F.  Jacques  Rouxel de Grancey ou Grance 1651 Paris
39 F.  Jacques-Henry  de  Durfort  ou Beaufort, Due de Duras  1681 Paris
40 F.  Philippe  de  Bourbon,  Duc d’Orléans  1705 Paris
41 F.  Louis-Auguste  de  Bourbon, Duc du Maine 1724 Paris
42 F.  Louis-Henri  de  Bourbon, Prince de Condé 1737 Paris
Louis-François  de  Bourbon, Prince de Conti 1741 Paris
43 F.  Louis-Henri-Timoléon  de Cossé. Duc de Brissac  1776 Paris
Claude-Mathieu Radix de Chevillon  1792 Paris
44 F .  Bernard-Raymond  Fabré Palaprat  de  Spolète,  1804 Paris
Charles-Antoine-Gabriel,  Duc de Choiseul-Stainville 1813 Paris
F .  Charles-Louis  Lepeletier , Comte d ’Aunay 1813 Paris
Bernard  Raymond  Fabré-Palaprat  de Spolete  (2′ fois)  1827 Paris
La  Commission  Éxécutive  du  Grand Convent Central et Primitif de l’Ordre 1837 Paris
La  Commission  Éxécutive  du Convent  Général de  l’Ordre  1838 Paris
Charles-Fortuné-Jules  Guigues,  Comte  de  Moréton  et  de Chabrillan 1838 Paris
Jean-Marie  Raoul 1840 Paris
Narcisse Valleray 1850 Pans
Ange-Gabriel-Maxime Vernois 1866 Pans
Joséphin  Péladan 1892 Paris
Secrétariat  International des Templiers élu par le Convent
Général de l’Ordre 1894 Bruxelles
Conseil de Régence 1934 Bruxelles
Théodore Covias 1935 Bruxelles
Émile-Clément-Isaac  Vandenberg  1935 Bruxelles
Constantin  Platounoff 1942 Bruxelles
Constantin  Platounoff 1944 Bruxelles
Pierre-Percy-Denis-Joseph-Ghislain  Pasleau  1965 Huy
Alberto Zampolli 2004 Lecco
Alberto Zampolli 2008 Lecco